English (Electric Currents)
inter-electrode discharge
OBS: DEGREMONT were the first to work out the full theory of ozone formation by inter-electrode discharge.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
décharge entre électrode [correct]
OBS: DEGRÉMONT a, le premier, établi la théorie complète de la formation d’ozone par décharge entre électrodes.