English (Human Behaviour; Artificial Intelligence)
cognitive modeling [correct]; cognitive process modeling [correct]
DEF: A device used in decision counselling process.
CONT: By cognitive process modeling, I mean those factors necessary for a person to learn a domain or for a teacher to teach in that same domain.
French (Comportement humain; Intelligence artificielle)
modélisation cognitive [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Cognitif : Qualifie les processus par lesquels un organisme acquiert des informations sur l'environnement et les élabore pour régler son comportement : perception, formation de concepts, raisonnement, langage, décision, pensée.
OBS: Voir modèle cognitif, modèle de processus cognitif.