English (Packaging Techniques)
seamless tubing [correct]
DEF: A film used for a bag manufacturing process which consists of extruding some thermoplastics shaped in continuous tubing which is shipped in roll form.
OBS: Many types of bags are made this way.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
formation de tube sans joint [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Procédé de formation de tubes sans joints à partir d’une pellicule continue.