English (Continuing Education)
adult education council; continuing education council
OBS: An association of representatives of organizations and agencies, public or private, engaged in adult education.
OBS: Adult education council; continuing education council: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
conseil de formation continue
OBS: Organisation où sont représentées les associations et les agences, soit publiques, soit privées, qui se chargent de l'offre de la formation continue.
OBS: Conseil de formation continue : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.