English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Private Law)
de facto partnership [correct]
CONT: A de facto partnership shall exist where two or more natural persons or corporate bodies act as partners without having formed between themselves on of the companies described above.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Droit privé)
société de fait [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Groupement de deux ou plusieurs personnes qui présente les éléments spécifiques du contrat de société [...] sans remplir toutes les conditions requises pour la formation ou la validité de ce contrat [...]