English (Law of Evidence)
constitute an irrefutable evidence [correct]
OBS: In addition, evidentiary requirements which provide that pregnancy constitutes irrefutable "evidence" of adultery, or that give less weight to the testimony of women, reinforce ...
French (Droit de la preuve)
constituer une preuve irréfutable [correct]
CONT: La formation d’un contrat est quelquefois soumise par la Loi à des conditions de forme destinées à constituer une preuve irréfutable de l'existence et du contenu de l'engagement.