English (Training of Personnel)
conversion training
OBS: A term in industry for the training of personnel to reflect changing techniques and equipment, and hence continuing employment, within the industry.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation de conversion
OBS: Expression utilisée dans l’industrie pour désigner la formation du personnel en fonction des changements apportés aux techniques et au matériel et, par conséquent, aux emplois permanents de l’industrie.