English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
double top trend line reversal [correct]; double top trend line reversal formation [correct]
OBS: The term is used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
formation inversée de tendance à deux cornes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le terme appartient à l’analyse technique.