English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
coordinating teacher; teacher-coordinator
OBS: A member of the school staff who teaches the related and technical subject matter involved in work experience programs and coordinates classroom instruction with on-the-job training.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
professeur coordonnateur
OBS: Professeur qui enseigne les matières de culture générale pertinentes et les matières techniques comprises dans les programmes d’expérience de travail et qui coordonne les cours avec la formation en cours d’emploi.