English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
hydrovolcanic [correct]
CONT: The formation of these vents is believed to be a result of hydrovolcanic processes (resulting in maars and tuff rings).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
hydrovolcanique [correct]
CONT: La formation de ces cratères résulte vraisemblablement de processus hydrovolcaniques qui se manifestent par la création de maars et d’anneaux de tufs.