English (Mineralogy)
Pauling's rules [correct]
OBS: Every stable crystal, in its ordered internal architecture, bears witness to the operation of certain universal principles which determine the structure of solid matter.
French (Minéralogie)
règles de Pauling [correct]
OBS: (...) règles empiriques [qui gouvernent] la formation des cristaux à partir d’ions simples ou de radicaux plus complexes(...)