English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
natural diamond [correct]; natural [nom]
DEF: A substance that has been formed completely by nature without human intervention during the formation process.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
diamant naturel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Diamant entièrement produit par la nature, sans intervention humaine durant le processus de formation.