English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
retail training
DEF: Training of officials directly in the country by their compatriots rather than abroad by EDI [Economic Development Institute] or others.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
formation directe sur place [nom féminin]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
formación en el propio país [nom féminin]