English (Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
human rights education activity
CONT: Are human rights education activities such as the following a viable option: (a) contacting primary schoolsor other educational institutions to offer human rights training to staff and pupils; (b) conducting awareness raisingsessions aimed at specific groups of women ... (c) conducting awareness-raising sessions for male communityleaders in a certain area?
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
activité de formation en droit de la personne [nom féminin]