English (Training of Personnel)
training policy [correct]
OBS: an important step in organizing for training is the establishment of internal training department policies and procedures.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
politique de formation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] le chef d’entreprise ou le responsable de la formation doit pouvoir décider de la politique de formation