English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Strategy)
Strategic Reserve Task Force [correct]; SRTF [correct]
OBS: Strategic Reserve Task Force; SRTF: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Stratégie militaire)
Force opérationnelle de la Réserve stratégique [correct, nom féminin]; FORS [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Force opérationnelle de la Réserve stratégique; FORS : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.