English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
duty-free treatment [correct]; duty free treatment
CONT: Each Party shall accord most-favored nation duty-free treatment to any local area network apparatus imported into its territory ...
CONT: There remains scope to increase NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement] duty-free treatment for goods traded amongst the NAFTA parties and to lower costs associated with such trade through further liberalization.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
régime d’admission en franchise [correct, nom masculin]; traitement en franchise [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il est encore possible d’étendre l'application du régime d’admission en franchise de l'ALENA [Accord de libre-échange nord-américain] pour les produits faisant l'objet de transactions commerciales entre les Parties à l'ALENA ou de réduire les frais associés à ce commerce en procédant à une libéralisation plus poussée.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
régimen de admisión en franquicia [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Se entiende por franquicias arancelarias, los distintos regímenes que permiten el despacho a consumo, con la excepción, rebaja o devolución de los gravámenes arancelarios respectivos.