English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Sales (Marketing))
sales budget [correct]
DEF: One planning for the selling activities of the business, covering the expected realistic level of sales for the budget period, and the levels of sales staff, advertising, promotion, etc. needed to support this level of sales. A detailed sales budget may provide separately for each product, price line, territory, and industrial market covered by the company.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Vente)
budget des ventes [correct, nom masculin]; budget du chiffre d’affaires [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Budget établi par le responsable de la fonction commerciale et dont l'objet est de déterminer le chiffre des ventes ou chiffre d’affaires de l'exercice à venir, chiffre sur lequel se fondent d’autres budgets, notamment le budget de production et le budget des frais de distribution.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Ventas (Comercialización))
presupuesto de ventas [correct, nom masculin]