English (Foreign Trade)
nil profit [correct]
CONT: ... the producer's profit and general expenses taken together may nevertheless be consistent with that usually reflected in sales of goods of the same class or kind. Such a situation might occur, for example, if a product were being launched in the country of importation and the producer accepted a nil or low profit to offset high general expenses associated with the launch.
French (Commerce extérieur)
bénéfice nul [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] si on lançait un produit dans le pays d’importation et si le producteur se contentait d’un bénéfice nul ou faible pour contrebalancer les frais généraux élevés afférents au lancement.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
no obtener beneficios [voir observation, locution verbale]
CONT: [...] en el caso de un producto que se ponga por primera vez a la venta en el país de importación y en que el productor esté dispuesto a no obtener beneficios o a que éstos sean bajos para compensar los fuertes gastos generales inherentes al lanzamiento del producto al mercado.
OBS: Ésta expresión verbal constituye una equivalencia de traducción, no una equivalencia terminológica.