English (Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
fobbing charges [correct, pluriel]; fobbing cost [correct]
CONT: Fobbing charges include elevation, outward weighing and inspection, terminal elevator receipt cancellation, clearance association charges and wharfage.
OBS: Terms used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
frais de transbordement [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les frais de transbordement comprennent le levage, la pesée et l'inspection de sortie, les frais d’annulation des récépissés des silos terminaux, les frais que réclament les expéditeurs et les droits de quai.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.