English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
charges claimed [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: The charges and commissions in addition to a principal amount claimed under a documentary credit.
OBS: charges claimed: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
frais demandés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Frais et commissions venant en sus du montant principal demandé dans le cadre d’un crédit documentaire.
OBS: frais demandés : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.