English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
designate the Crown as its agent for the purposes of drawing against the line of credit to realize any amount or administration fee [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
désigner la Couronne à titre d’agent autorisé à prélever sur la marge de crédit les montants ou les frais administratifs visés [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.