English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for a study permit [correct, règlement fédéral]
CONT: A fee of $125 is payable for processing an application for a study permit.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de permis d’études [correct, règlement fédéral, nom féminin]
CONT: Des frais de 125 $ sont à payer pour l'examen de la demande de permis d’études.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.