English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
original transfer amount [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Funds exclusive of any charges, which are requested by the originator to be transferred to the beneficiary.
OBS: original transfer amount: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
montant du transfert original [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Fonds, frais non compris, dont le donneur d’ordre demande à ce qu'ils soient transférés au bénéficiaire.
OBS: montant du transfert original : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993