English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for authorization to return to Canada [correct, règlement fédéral]
CONT: A fee of $400 is payable for processing an application for authorization to return to Canada under subsection 52(1) of the Act.
OBS: Term found in Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande d’autorisation de retour au Canada [correct, règlement fédéral, nom féminin]
CONT: Des frais de 400 $ sont à payer pour l'examen de la demande d’autorisation de retour au Canada visée au paragraphe 52(1) de la Loi.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.