English (Educational Institutions)
admission fee [correct]; application fee [correct]
DEF: A fee charged by many colleges and universities to cover the cost of processing a student application for admission. This fee may be waived in some cases by some institutions.
CONT: You must include the admission fee with your application form. The admission fee is non-refundable and is not part of the tuition fee.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
frais d’admission [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Frais qui peuvent être exigés pour déterminer l'admissibilité d’un étudiant :frais d’ouverture, de réouverture et d’analyse de dossier.