English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Government Accounting)
flotation costs [correct, pluriel]; floatation costs [correct, pluriel]; issue expenses [correct, pluriel]; issuance costs [correct, pluriel]; issue costs [correct, pluriel]; issuing costs [correct, pluriel]; issuing expenses [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The costs associated with the issuance of new securities.
OBS: Flotation costs include both the underwriting spread and the costs incurred by the issuing company from the offering.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Comptabilité publique)
frais d'émission [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; coûts d’émission [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Frais(comptabilité, droit, souscription, impression, etc.) engagés lors d’une émission de titres.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Contabilidad pública)
costo de emisión [nom masculin]