English (Public Sector Budgeting; Loans; Government Accounting)
borrowing requirements [correct]
CONT: The rate of growth in public debt charges slows in 1996-97, as the assumed decline in interest rates begins to dampen the twin effects of compounding interest and new borrowing requirements.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Prêts et emprunts; Comptabilité publique)
besoins d’emprunt [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le rythme de croissance des frais de la dette publique se ralentit en 1996-97, la détente des taux d’intérêt prévu commençant à atténuer le double effet des intérêts composés et des nouveaux besoins d’emprunt.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Préstamos; Contabilidad pública)
necesidad de obtención de préstamos [correct, nom féminin]