English (Real Estate)
land registration fee [correct]
CONT: On or before the closing date, you will have to deliver to your lawyer the funds needed to cover ... the land registration fee ...
French (Immobilier)
frais d'enregistrement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lors de la signature de la transaction ou même avant, vous devez remettre à votre notaire les fonds couvrant(...) les frais d’enregistrement(...)