English (Foreign Trade)
letter of registration [correct]
CONT: This is a "one-shot" fee and will be charged at the rate of 1/10 of one per cent of the proposed investment, with a minimum fee of $200 and a maximum of $1,000. Its purpose is to cover administrative expenses. It will be levied at the first extension of the Letter of Registration or when a Letter of Offer is issued, whichever occurs first.
French (Commerce extérieur)
lettre d’enregistrement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] ces frais sont destinés à couvrir les dépenses administratives et seront prélevés à la date d’enregistrement de la première prorogation de la lettre d’enregistrement ou lors de la remise de la lettre d’offre, la première de ces deux dates étant prise en considération.