English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Economic Geology)
plug-back costs [correct, pluriel]
OBS: plug-back: To cement off lower section of casing; to block fluids below from rising in casing to a higher section being tested.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers; Géologie économique)
frais d’obturation [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: [Frais] entraînés par un approfondissement improductif d’un forage produisant à des niveaux superficiels.