English (Special-Language Phraseology; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
compensation and costs [correct]
CONT: Compensation and costs awarded against the Crown ... shall be paid out of the Consolidated Revenue Fund.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
indemnités et frais [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les indemnités et les frais à la charge de l'État [...] sont prélevés sur le Trésor.