English (Government Accounting; Taxation)
non-tax receivables [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The purpose of this guideline is to assist departmental officials with charging interest on overdue non-tax receivables and charging administrative fees when any instrument payable to the Crown is dishonoured.
French (Comptabilité publique; Fiscalité)
comptes débiteurs non fiscaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: La présente ligne directrice vise à aider les responsables ministériels à imputer des intérêts sur les comptes débiteurs non fiscaux impayés et des frais administratifs si un instrument payable à l'État n’ est pas honoré.