English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
medical examination costs allowance [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: Medical examination costs allowance. Prior to each posting to an Isolated Post, an employee and each of the employee's dependants shall have the right to, or may, as a condition of posting, be provided with a medical examination through arrangements made by the Department of National Health and Welfare, without cost to the employee or the employee's dependants.
OBS: medical examination costs allowance: term and definition officially approved by Treasury Board.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
indemnité pour frais d’examen médical [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
CONT: Indemnité pour frais d’examen médical. Avant toute affectation à un poste isolé, l'employé et les personnes à charge peuvent ou doivent subir un examen médical au moyen d’arrangements pris par le ministère de la Santé nationale et du Bien-être social, entièrement aux frais de l'État.
OBS: indemnité pour frais d’examen médical : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.