English (Real Estate)
least-cost [correct]
CONT: On the other hand, it can be argued that business cases should include all costs to the Crown so that a true picture of "least cost" can be determined.
French (Immobilier)
moindre coût [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Par contre, on peut faire valoir que les analyses de rentabilisation doivent inclure tous les frais engagés par l'État, de sorte que l'on puisse bien évaluer le "moindre coût ".