English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
deciduous fruit [correct]; deciduous tree fruit [correct]
OBS: Includes all fruit grown on trees in Canada.
OBS: deciduous: Falling off or shed at the end of the growing period.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
fruit des arbres à feuilles caduques [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce terme désigne tous les fruits cultivés au Canada. Il exclut les agrumes et plusieurs autres fruits tropicaux.