English (Missiles and Rockets)
plastic fuselage [correct]
OBS: This is a characteristic of the Trigat long-range missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
fuselage en plastique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: C’est le cas du missile antichar Trigat LR, à portée plus longue.