English (Blasting Work (Mining); Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
deflagrate [verbe]
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière); Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
déflagrer
OBS: fuse (brûler sans faire explosion)