English (Blasting Work (Mining))
slow fuse effect
OBS: A slow fuse will give a prolonged effect, a fast fuse will create a huge flurry of activity.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
effet de mèche lente [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: fuse : Mèche lente, mèche de mise à feu, cordeau détonant, fusible.