English (Translation (General))
respect [verbe]
CONT: I respect that decision, but doubt still remains behind the scenes whether this idea really was dismissed because it is about the dissolution of an existing bureaucracy within the band and amalgamation with another bureaucracy.
CONT: I respect that, as he should be [doing].
French (Traduction (Généralités))
respecter
CONT: Je respecte cette décision, mais je continue de penser que l'idée a peut-être été rejetée parce que la bureaucratie au sein de la bande aurait dû se fusionner à une autre.
CONT: Je respecte cela, car c’est ce qu’il devrait faire.