English (Silviculture)
high forest systems [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Silvicultural systems in which the crops are normally of seedling origin, natural and/or artificial, and the rotation is, traditionally at least, long.
French (Sylviculture)
régime de la futaie [nom masculin]
DEF: Régime qui a pour objet de créer, élever et perpétuer des peuplements forestiers normalement nés de semences, d’origine naturelle ou artificielle, et, en principe, à révolution longue.