English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
future regional engagement [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; FRE [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: future regional engagement; FRE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
engagement régional du futur [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; FRE [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: engagement régional du futur; FRE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.