English (Biotechnology; Applications of Automation; Human Diseases)
medical nanorobot [correct]; medical nanobot [correct]
CONT: Medical nanorobots will be the size of bacteria, composed of thousands of molecule-sized mechanical parts ... They may be composed of a strong, diamond-like material.
French (Biotechnologie; Automatisation et applications; Maladies humaines)
nanorobot médical [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ces nanorobots médicaux à l'apparence d’insectes pourraient, dans le futur, circuler dans nos artères pour injecter des produits de soin très ciblés et éliminer des cellules infectées.