English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coming coin [correct]; coin-to-be [correct]; coming issue [correct]
OBS: See related term: issue (noun).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce à venir [correct, nom féminin]; émission à venir [correct, nom féminin]; future pièce [correct, nom féminin]; future émission [correct, nom féminin]