English (Education (General))
adult literacy program [correct]
CONT: After approximately 10 years, it is time to ask what has been learned from the plans and activities that were meant to understand and address the problems associated with adult literacy, with a view to future interventions in Canada. What makes adult literacy programs successful?
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
programme d’alphabétisation des adultes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Quelque dix ans plus tard, il est temps de se demander quels enseignements ont été tirés des projets et des activités qui avaient pour objet de comprendre et de régler les problèmes associés à l'alphabétisation des adultes, avant d’envisager des interventions futures au Canada. Quels sont les éléments du succès des programmes d’alphabétisation des adultes?