English (Biometrics; Citizenship and Immigration)
futuristic image [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Biométrie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
image futuriste [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.