English (Translation (General))
parties to an intended marriage [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
futurs époux [voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.