English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
herring-gutted [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Having a form usually indicative of inferior quality where the abdomen or barrel narrows sharply toward the flanks.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
levretté [correct]
DEF: Qualifie le cheval dont le ventre est fuyant, remonté.