English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
temporary control of limb
OBS: secourisme.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
immobilisation temporaire d’un membre
OBS: fracturé; FWAA, p. 75; SECO, p. 69; DTTM, écharpe; avril 1973.