English (Television (Radioelectricity))
video color analyser [correct, marque de commerce]; video color negative analyser
DEF: Instrument which displays a positive image on a television type screen from a colour negative. Enables any adjustment necessary to achieve optimum colour balance to be determined visually and recorded for use when printing the negative (Eastman Kodak 1968).
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
analyseur couleur à écran; vidéo-analyseur couleur
OBS: analyseur couleur : un analyseur couleur sérieux n’ est pas un "gadget". Il doit vous permettre de faire des tirages constants, de façon simple, à partir de diapositives ou de négatifs.