English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire sealant can [proposition]
OBS: Post-puncture sealants. These are used following a puncture. The sealant and compressed gas to re-inflate the tyre are applied through the valve. Carrying a can of tyre sealant can bring peace of mind if you regularly drive alone, but it is vitally important that you spot the puncture early and stop quickly ...
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bombe anticrevaison [nom féminin]
CONT: Remplie d’air sous pression et d’un liquide pâteux à base de latex, la bombe anticrevaison est loin d’être un gadget. Elle est parfois fournie avec certaines voitures dépourvues de roue de secours. [...] l'injection du produit par la valve doit permettre de repartir à allure modérée [...]