English (Law of Security)
registered lien [correct]; registered charge
DEF: lien on movable property without transfer of title to the pledge. The transfer of ownership is replaced by the entry of the lien (pledge) in a register while the pledged item itself remains the property of the pledgor.
French (Droit des sûretés)
droit de gage enregistré [nom masculin]; droit de gage inscrit au registre [nom masculin]
DEF: droit de gage sur une chose mobilière sans transfert physique au créancier gagiste. Le transfert de propriété est remplacé par l'inscription du droit de gage dans un registre.