English (Banking; Law of Security)
collateralization [correct]
DEF: In a securitization or debt-equity swap operation, an issue of securities by an industrialized country to back the issue of securities by the developing country.
French (Banque; Droit des sûretés)
constitution d’une garantie [correct, nom féminin]; nantissement [nom masculin]; constitution d’un gage [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie relative à la mesure et aux normes de fonds propres à la Banque des règlements internationaux (BRI).
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Derecho de cauciones)
constitución de una garantía [correct, nom féminin]