English (Field Engineering (Military))
Burma bridge [correct]
OBS: The bridge is at CFB Gagetown. It commemorates the Burma campaign.
French (Génie (Militaire))
pont Burma [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le pont se trouve à la BFC Gagetown. Il rappelle la campagne de Birmanie, selon une traductrice à la BFC Gagetown.