English (Digestive Tract)
intestinal parasitic disease [correct]
CONT: The following classes of visitors shall undergo a medical examination by a medical officer: ... persons ... who have resided or sojourned ... in an area that ... has a higher incidence of tuberculosis, intestinal parasitic disease or any serious communicable disease than Canada.
French (Appareil digestif)
parasitose intestinale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La plupart des parasites humains vivent dans le tube digestif et on peut considérer comme une gageure de résumer en quelques pages le traitement des parasitoses intestinales même en éliminant l'amibiase et les mycoses.