English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
engage in certain practices [correct]
CONT: Telemarketers are also prohibited from engaging in certain practices including requiring payment in advance as a condition for receiving a prize that has been, or supposedly has been, won in a contest or game ...
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
se livrer à certaines pratiques [correct]
CONT: Il est également interdit aux télévendeurs de se livrer à certaines pratiques telles que : d’exiger un paiement préalablement à la remise d’un prix qui a ou aurait été gagné dans le cadre d’un concours ou d’un jeu [...]