English (Translation (General); Sociology of persons with a disability; Family Law (common law))
diminished earning capacity [correct]
French (Traduction (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Droit de la famille (common law))
capacité réduite de gagner sa vie [correct, nom féminin]