English (Electrical Domestic Appliances)
upper rack [correct]
CONT: If the dishwasher is not level, the upper rack may roll forward when loading or unloading items. ... Is the upper rack position too low or too high? The adjustable upper rack can be raised or lowered to accommodate taller plates, platters, pots or pans ...
French (Appareillage électrique domestique)
panier supérieur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Chargement du lave-vaisselle : réglage de la hauteur du panier supérieur[. ] Afin de gagner de l'espace pour charger les longs articles, le panier supérieur peut être ajusté à trois niveaux différents [...]