English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
constituency seat [correct]
CONT: Party totals across [the Federal Republic of Germany] determine what share of the 496 total seats each party should have and parties are awarded additional "list" seats if the number of constituency seats they have won falls short of the number to which they are entitled on the basis of their share of the vote.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
siège d’une circonscription [correct, nom masculin]; siège d’un comté [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un parti qui n’ a pas de chance de remporter le siège d’une circonscription n’ investira pas beaucoup d’efforts et d’argent pour se faire connaître, et il se produira la même chose s’il est assuré de gagner.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
escaño de una circunscripción [correct, nom masculin]; escaño de un distrito [nom masculin]