English (Special-Language Phraseology; Cycling)
win by a tire's width [correct, verbe]; win by a tyre's width [verbe]
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Cyclisme)
gagner d’un boyau [correct]
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Ciclismo)
ganar por un neumático [correct]