English (Mythology)
Titanides [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Titanides were the six daughters of Ouranos and Gaia, the female counterparts of the Titanes.
OBS: Titanides: term always used in the plural.
French (Mythologie)
Titanides [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Dans la mythologie grecque, filles de Gaia, la Terre, et d’Ouranos, le Ciel.
OBS: Titanides : terme toujours utilisé au pluriel.