English (Taxation)
indexed security investment plan taxable capital gain [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
gain en capital imposable d’un régime de placements en titres indexés [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d’impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.