English (Taxation)
immediate capital gain [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 84.1(1).
French (Fiscalité)
gain en capital immédiat [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 84.1(1).