English (Taxation)
eligible taxable capital gain [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 108(1)(d.2).
French (Fiscalité)
gain en capital imposable admissible [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 108(1)(d.2).