English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electronics)
dual gate configuration
OBS: The dual gate configuration is intended for AGC operation where the first gate receives the RF signal while the second controls (...) the transconductance.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Électronique)
configuration à double grille
OBS: La configuration à double grille permet une régulation automatique du gain, la première grille recevant le signal HF et la seconde agissant sur la pente.