English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radiotelephony)
automatic gain control threshold [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Radiotéléphonie)
seuil de la commande automatique de gain [correct, nom masculin]